Schedule

Texas Automatic Outlaws 2015 schedule

March 7 Season Opener Evadale Ben Bruce Raceway

April 18 State Capitol Raceway, Erwinville, LA

May 2 Sealy Lonestar Motorsports Park

May 16 Evadale Ben Bruce Raceway

July 25 Sealy Lonestar Motorsports Park

August 22 Shreveport Thunder Road Raceway Park

September 19 Evadale Ben Bruce Raceway

October 3 Tentatively

October 17 Evadale Ben Bruce Raceway

 

Texas Automatic Outlaws 2014 schedule

June 7- Twin City Monroe, LA
Sep 6- Evadale Ben Bruce Raceway
Sep 20- Twin City Monroe, LA (Rainout Make-up Race)
Oct 4- Evadale Ben Bruce Raceway
Oct 25- King Of Texas Shootout

Texas Automatic Outlaws 2013 schedule

3/9 Redline
3/23 HMP
4/6 Prescott Arkansas
4/20 HMP
5/4 Denton
5/18 HMP
6/1 Prescott Arkansas
6/15 HMP
6/29 RedLine
8/03 Denton
8/24 Redline – Canceled
9/7 HMP
9/21 Redline – Conceled
10/5 HMP
10/19 Prescott Arkansas
11/9 HMP

2012 Schedule

March 17th Houston Motorsports Park
(Winner C. Smith & Runner-up Eric Clark)

March 23 Texas Raceway
(Winner: Eric Clark & Runner Up:Chuck Poindexter)

April 14th Houston Motorsports Park
(Split Chris Smith and Cowboy Woods)

April 21st NorthStar
(Winner: Doug Morales & Runner Up: Chris Domino)

May 5th Houston Motorsports Park (Hot Rod Happening)
(Winner: Eric clark & Runner Up: EJ Hickle)

May 26 Desert Thunder Raceway Midland Texas

June 2nd NorthStar
(Winner: Bengt Blomberg & Runner Up: Doug Morales)

June 16th Houston Motorsports Park
(Rained Out)

June 30th Redline Raceway
(Winner: Alan Powell & Runner Up: Darren “Wolf” Inman)

September 1 Redline Raceway
(Winner: Doug Morales & Runner Up: Chris Domino)

Sep 8th Houston Motorsports Park
(Winner: Chris Domino & Runner Up: )

Sep 22nd NorthStar
(Winner: Paul Brandt & Runner Up: Taylor Lastor)

Oct 6th Houston Motorsports Park
(Winner: Eric Clark & Runner Up: Cowboy Woods)

Oct 26th Texas Raceway –

Nov 10th Houston Motorsports Park

2011 Schedule

March 25th – Texas Raceway TAO Season Opener – 8 car field
(Winner: Greg Green & Runner Up: Gaylon Graddick)

April 9th – Houston Motorsports Park – *DBL Points* $6300 Payout 16 car field
(Winner: Twins Performance & Runner Up: Greg Green)

April 23rd – Desert Thunder Raceway – $5000 Payout 8 car field
(Winner: Randy Rencher & Runner Up: Michael Graddick)

May 7th – Houston Motorsports Park – 16 car field
(Winner: Greg Green & Runner Up: Twins Performance)

May 28th – Dallas Raceway – 8 car field
(Winner: Gaylon Graddick & Runner Up: Randy Neiheiser)

June 25th – Dallas Raceway – 8 car field
(Winner: Tony Linduff & Runner Up: Eric Stubbs)

July 22nd – Texas Raceway – 8 car field
(Winner: Grant McCrary & Runner Up: Doug Riesterer)

August 13th – Wichita Raceway Park – Vernon Cruise Nights 8 car field
(Winner: Greg Green & Runner Up: Mat Thomas)

September 10th – Houston Motorsports Park – 16 car field
(Winner: Chris Smith & Runner Up: Jeff Benham)

October 8th – Houston Motorsports Park – 16 car field
(Winner: Twins Performance & Runner Up: Jeff Benham)

October 28th – Texas Raceway – 8 car field
(Winner: Jeff Benham & Runner Up: Randy Rencher)

Nov 12th – Houston Motorsports Park – 16 car field
(Winner: Eric Clark & Runner Up: Eric Stubbs)

2010 Schedule

April 3rd – Navasota Raceway – Quick 16
(Winner: Gaylen Bolling – Runner Up: Chuck Poindexter)

April 24th – Evadale Raceway – Quick 8
(Winner: Gaylen Gradick – Runner Up: Cory Wheat)

May 15th – Desert Thunder Raceway – Quick 8
(Winner: Randall Taylor – Runner Up: Randy Rencher)

June 12th – Wichita Raceway Park – Quick 8
(Winner: Chris Dollar – Runner Up: Alan Powell)

June 19th – Navasota Raceway – Quick 8
(Winner: Conrad Ignosiac – Runner Up: Randy Rencher)

July 24th – Desert Thunder Raceway – Quick 8
(Winner: Eric Clark – Runner Up: Chuck Poindexter)

August 14th – Wichita Raceway Park – Wichita Falls, TX – Quick 8
(Winner: Chris Dollar – Runner Up: Jay Ligon)

August 28th – Dallas Raceway – Crandall, TX – Quick 8
(Winner: Eddie Roach – Runner Up: Clint Satterfield)

September 11th – Houston Motorsports Park – Quick 8
(Winner: Eric Clark – Runner Up: L. Brown)

September 18th – Pine Valley Raceway – Quick 8
(Winner: Twins Performance – Runner Up: Greg Green)